Fuel Your Soul

Relax, renew and restore your body at our 2 night women’s fitness and nutrition retreat at a luxury cottage on beautiful Lake Muskoka.  Enjoy Pilates Fusion, meditation classes, hiking trails, culinary nutrition workshops, non-toxic beauty product DIY and gourmet gluten and dairy-free meals, prepared by our Holistic Chef. Women of all ages and fitness levels are welcome! You will leave feeling refreshed, motivated and inspired with the tools to live like a Belle! This is about creating your best healthy lifestyle. Hear what previous guests are saying! 

 

Including

  • 6 classes (1 yoga, 2 meditation, 2 BelleFusion Pilates, 1 Ab Technique, 1 fascial release) ($135 value)
  • Group Hike (or cardio class if inclement weather) ($25)
  • 5 gourmet private holistic chef catered snacks, beverages and meals ($375)
  • 2-night double occupancy accommodation in luxury lake-side Muskoka cottage ($200)
  • 2 culinary nutrition workshops ($150)
  • Beauty DIY class (make all natural body scrub) ($65)
  • Intention setting workshop (create your roadmap to health and happiness) ($65)
  • Printed recipes  ($35)

Total $1050 value

Register now for only $595 plus HST (based on double occupancy, not including transportation)

Sample itinerary (see photos from past retreats at our Gallery page!) 

Friday November 2, 2018

  • Check in and welcome drink between 4-6 pm
  • Dinner – 7 pm
  • Restorative Yoga and Meditation – 9 pm (1 hr)

Saturday November 3, 2018

  • Belle Fusion Workout – 8 am (1hr)
  • Breakfast – 9:15 am
  • Natural Beauty DIY Workshop– 10:30 am (45 min)
  • Ab technique class – 11:15 am (45 min)
  • Outdoor Hike – 12 pm (1 hr)
  • Lunch – 1 pm
  • Free Time and optional registered massage treatments (additional cost)
  • Yoga Tune Up Fascia Release Session 3:30 pm (30 min)
  • Holistic nutrition cooking class – 4 pm (1 hr)
  • Fireside intention setting - 5:30 pm (1 hr)
  • Dinner – 7pm
  • Mindfulness meditation – 9:30pm (1 hr)

Sunday November 4, 2018

  • Belle Fusion Work-Out – 8:30 am (1 hr)
  • Breakfast – 9:30 am (45 min)
  • Departure – 11:30 am